?

Log in

Sarena
More Jack Coleman Hand Appreciation Picspam! 
10th-Dec-2013 10:00 am
hrgcellotp
Okay, can we just talk about the Monte Carlo TV Festival of 2012 for just a minute? Because seriously, I don't know what was going on there, but it was the festival of Jack Coleman's hand gestures. In my very wildest dreams, I dream that I could have been there...





Excuse me while I spontaneously combust...


I don't know what he's doing here, but I'd like to.


Seriously, what is this?


He's motioning something...


HAI!


Oh gods...


I think they should do whatever he's telling them to do. I would.


Now they're just moving so fast they're blurry. LOL I'm not even making fun, I swear. I'm Italian, we do this all the time. XD


Phew... that was a bit too much. Have some more!

From the Jules Verne Adventure Film Festival...


With Nathan and Peter! I mean Adrian and Milo! :D



Noah Bennet promo pics had some especially interesting hand placements.


I won't even get into the manips created using this one...


Hmm... hand placement...



An awesome episode of The Mentalist featuring Jack's hands.



Burn Notice had a lot of fun moments too.


Andrew Strong likes grabbing fences.


Get excited!

BurnN
I only like you this much, Michael...



Noah Bennet behaving badly.


Do I even need to say it?


Stalker HRG showing off his finger.

Which reminds me, I have a very nice collection of HRG/Cell Phone shots as well! My real OTP ;)


Comments 
10th-Dec-2013 06:59 pm (UTC)
So many great pics, but I admit I have a weakness for the phone ones... so terrificly sexy, hehe!
10th-Dec-2013 09:44 pm (UTC)
The phone ones are fabulous... I can't even. And you know, there are actually even more than just these XD
10th-Dec-2013 09:39 pm (UTC)
This post OMFG. What the frak was he doing in Monte Carlo? :D You know how much I love what he did over there hahaha :D I am loving these posts so hard..

It's also amazing to see that the HRG/Phone pairing really exists. XD
10th-Dec-2013 09:48 pm (UTC)
Haha he was amazing omfg! I truly appreciate having all of these to... ahem analyze. I'm so glad you are loving these. It's really helped to cheer me up a lot.

HRG/Cell Phone 4EVER

Edited at 2013-12-10 09:48 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded May 24th 2017, 5:35 pm GMT.